540 Hollow Rd Skillman, NJ 08558
Estimated Value: $498,607 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Hollow Rd, Skillman, NJ 08558 and is currently estimated at $530,402, approximately $423 per square foot. 540 Hollow Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Orchard Hill Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and Montgomery Lower Mid School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Anderson James and Anderson Karen
Bought by
Hodges Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$201,956
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Dickt Mary
Bought by
Anderson James and Anderson Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Kim M | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson James | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |