540 Jersey Bronze Way Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $776,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Jersey Bronze Way, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $675,500, approximately $403 per square foot. 540 Jersey Bronze Way is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Farmington Village Limited Partnership
Bought by
Diangelo John Umberto and Diangelo Judith Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diangelo John Umberto | $610,117 | Northco Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $509,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,641 | $482,400 | $132,600 | $349,800 |
| 2023 | $5,493 | $468,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $454,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $650 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $417 | $41,100 | $41,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $407 | $39,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map