540 Kingrey Rd Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Kingrey Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $188,827, approximately $157 per square foot. 540 Kingrey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Temple Hill Elementary School, Barren County Middle School, and Barren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Bought by
Kemp Menno and Kemp Dena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Menno | $46,535 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $82,000 | $44,500 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $504 | $45,900 | $8,400 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $516 | $45,900 | $8,400 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $507 | $45,900 | $8,400 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $494 | $45,900 | $8,400 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $495 | $45,900 | $8,400 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $489 | $45,900 | $8,400 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $499 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $499 | $45,900 | $8,400 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $45,900 | $8,400 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | $0 | $10,400 | $8,400 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map