540 Longview St Unit lot21 Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $378,000
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Longview St Unit lot21, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $362,314, approximately $195 per square foot. 540 Longview St Unit lot21 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School, and Toll Gate Middle School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shriner Jerry S | -- | None Available | |
| Nationwide Advatage Mortgage Company | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Lois A | $195,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Lois A | $188,891 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,638 | $103,870 | $25,870 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | $11,638 | $94,540 | $16,170 | $78,370 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $94,540 | $16,170 | $78,370 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $94,540 | $16,170 | $78,370 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $73,770 | $13,480 | $60,290 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $73,770 | $13,480 | $60,290 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $73,770 | $13,480 | $60,290 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $59,060 | $13,480 | $45,580 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $57,710 | $12,130 | $45,580 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $57,710 | $12,130 | $45,580 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $53,910 | $12,130 | $41,780 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $53,910 | $12,130 | $41,780 |
| 2013 | $3,638 | $53,910 | $12,130 | $41,780 |
Map
- 491 Hillview St
- 569 Meadows Blvd
- 205 Arlington Dr
- 328 Meadows Blvd
- 110 Peggy Green Ln
- 765 Avebury Dr
- 248 Arlington Dr
- 798 Avebury Dr
- 775 Wharncliff Loop
- 819 Kelburn Ln
- 11295 Pickerington Rd NW
- 807 Littleton Dr
- 155 Vantage Point Place
- 95 Timber Ridge Dr
- 180 W Columbus St
- 8641 Easton Dr
- 11655 E Meadow Ct
- 191 Knowlton Ct
- 192 England St
- 0 W Columbus St Unit 5152884
- 534 Bedford Ct
- 534 Bedford Ct Unit LOT-1
- 532 Bedford Ct
- 532 Bedford Ct Unit LOT 2
- 0 Bedford Ct Unit lot 9 2305657
- 0 Bedford Ct Unit L 13
- 11 Bedford Ct Unit L 11
- 6 Bedford Ct
- 530 Bedford Ct
- 530 Bedford Ct Unit LOT-3
- 536 Longview St Unit 22
- 551 Bedford Ct
- 540 Longview St
- 549 Bedford Ct
- 542 Longview St
- 528 Bedford Ct
- 528 Bedford Ct Unit LOT4
- 544 Longview St
- 517 Bedford Ct
- 532 Longview St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.