540 Maple Ave Audubon, NJ 08106
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Maple Ave, Audubon, NJ 08106 and is currently estimated at $448,367, approximately $255 per square foot. 540 Maple Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haviland Avenue School, Mansion Avenue School, and Audubon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Morphew Michael A and Morphew Teresa M
Bought by
Morphew Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,307
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Glen A
Bought by
Morphew Michael A and Kelleher Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morphew Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Morphew Michael A | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morphew Michael A | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morphew Michael A | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,799 | $233,300 | $110,000 | $123,300 |
| 2024 | $9,106 | $233,300 | $110,000 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $9,106 | $233,300 | $110,000 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $8,863 | $233,300 | $110,000 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $8,494 | $233,300 | $110,000 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $8,413 | $233,300 | $110,000 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $8,301 | $233,300 | $110,000 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $8,198 | $233,300 | $110,000 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $8,028 | $233,300 | $110,000 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $7,818 | $233,300 | $110,000 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $7,564 | $233,300 | $110,000 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | $7,491 | $233,300 | $110,000 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map