$3,550,000
SOLD MAY 20, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,299 Sq Ft
9,017 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2026

$1,076 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

156 on Market

Highlights

  • Concrete Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Boca Raton Community Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Roman Tub

About This Home

As of May 2026

This Coastal Contemporary masterpiece is perfectly nestled between the Intracoastal Waterway and the crystal blue Atlantic Ocean. Lofted ceilings soar above the stunning living room, illuminated by an abundance of natural light and designer lighting fixtures. The floorplan encompasses 3,299 SqFt of exquisite indoor living space comprised of ensuite bedrooms, 3.5 baths, formal dining, breakfast bar, family room, and a 1st floor office/den. A spectacular oversize pool, heated Spa with custom lighting, a loggia retreat and luscious tropical foliage create a tranquil outdoor world in an intimate private setting. Other features include a private elevator, 3-car garage, full house gas generator, astroturf back yard, tankless water heaters and Impact Windows. And just steps to the beach & parks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory Boan

One Sotheby's International Realty License #3051103 Listed on: 10/21/2025

One Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew DiDomenico

Compass Florida LLC License #3465185

Compass Florida LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $30,038

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 9,017 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104 x 87
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees
  • Property is zoned R1D(ci

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Property Views

  • Garden
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Florida Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,299 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06434720110060230

Est. Annual Taxes

$30,038

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

9,017 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Palmetto Park Rd East of ICW, left on Olive Way, 1st left to Spanish Trail, make right, house on right.
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Florida
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split, Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Other, Wood
  • Living Area: 3299.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Hung, Drapes, Metal, Plantation Shutters, Single Hung, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Many Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Automatic Chlorination, Concrete, Gunite, Heated, Pool Equipment, Salt Water
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Other Equipment: Fuel Tank(s)
  • Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Motion Detectors, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Individual, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Dog Park, Elevator(s), Park, Trail(s)
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boca Raton Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06434720110060230
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 104 X 87
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R1D(ci

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 30038.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Morton Monna J
Bought by
Morton Monna J and Monna J Morton Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2020
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
List Price
$2,139,900
Sold Price
$2,139,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.13%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2017
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
List Price
$1,849,000
Sold Price
$1,725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$124,000
-6.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Winger Mary Kristina and Mary Kristina Winger Revocable
Bought by
Gorman John D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Francis Amy Marie
Bought by
Winger Mary Kristina and Mary Kristina Winger Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Winger Mary Kristina and Winger Mary K
Bought by
Francis Amy Marie

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $2,139,900 Galaxy Title And Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed $1,725,000 Attorney
Deed $400,000 Americavest Title Svcs Llc
Quit Claim Deed $99,700 Attorney
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $250,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Sold $3,550,000 -11.2% $1,076 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $3,999,000 -2.5% $1,212 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 For Sale $4,100,000 +91.6% $1,243 / Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Sold $2,139,900 0.0% $649 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2020 08/15/20 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2020 05/10/20 For Sale $2,139,900 +24.1% $649 / Sq Ft
04/12/2017 04/12/17 Sold $1,725,000 -6.7% $523 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2017 03/13/17 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2017 02/16/17 For Sale $1,849,000 -- $560 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,110 $1,842,737 -- --
2024 $15,110 $1,790,804 -- --
2023 $29,396 $1,738,645 $0 $0
2022 $29,257 $1,688,005 $0 $0
2021 $29,176 $1,638,840 $663,643 $975,197
2020 $27,990 $1,532,393 $575,000 $957,393
2019 $27,899 $1,519,565 $550,000 $969,565
2018 $23,663 $1,315,285 $464,311 $850,974
2017 $11,679 $671,341 $0 $0
2016 $11,705 $657,533 $0 $0
2015 $12,010 $652,962 $0 $0
2014 $12,059 $647,780 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11134136

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 06-43-47-20-11-006-0230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.