540 New St Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 540 New St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $188,525. 540 New St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Gartmann Jon C and Norris Gartmann Terra E
Bought by
Gartmann Jon C and Norris Gartmann Terra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,693
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Shull Jeffrey L and Shull Melodi A
Bought by
Gartman Jon C and Norris Terra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,408
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gartmann Jon C | -- | None Available | |
| Gartman Jon C | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gartmann Jon C | $121,000 | |
| Closed | Gartman Jon C | $120,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $139,500 | $14,000 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $139,500 | $14,000 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $139,500 | $14,000 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $139,500 | $14,000 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $139,500 | $14,000 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $139,500 | $14,000 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $139,500 | $14,000 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $139,500 | $14,000 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $17,329 | $139,500 | $14,000 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $422 | $9,460 | $800 | $8,660 |
| 2015 | $422 | $9,460 | $800 | $8,660 |
| 2014 | $422 | $9,460 | $800 | $8,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map