540 North Ave Weston, MA 02493
Estimated Value: $1,563,000 - $1,593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 North Ave, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $1,578,000, approximately $602 per square foot. 540 North Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,233 | $1,102,100 | $620,100 | $482,000 |
| 2024 | $12,100 | $1,088,100 | $620,100 | $468,000 |
| 2023 | $12,225 | $1,032,500 | $620,100 | $412,400 |
| 2022 | $12,094 | $944,100 | $584,100 | $360,000 |
| 2021 | $7,370 | $801,300 | $458,300 | $343,000 |
| 2020 | $7,379 | $812,200 | $458,300 | $353,900 |
| 2019 | $9,820 | $780,000 | $426,000 | $354,000 |
| 2018 | $9,825 | $785,400 | $426,000 | $359,400 |
| 2017 | $9,803 | $790,600 | $426,000 | $364,600 |
| 2016 | $9,679 | $796,000 | $426,000 | $370,000 |
| 2015 | $9,463 | $770,600 | $405,900 | $364,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map