540 Paddock Ln Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $408,277
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Paddock Ln, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $397,069, approximately $157 per square foot. 540 Paddock Ln is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Orange Park High School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Lakeside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
North Florida Mangement & Restoration
Bought by
Gress Steven and Gress Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,409
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Beavor Aaron J and Beavor Christine E
Bought by
North Florida Mgmt & Restoration Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Ellsworth Christine D and Beavor Christine E
Bought by
Beavor Aaron J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Libretto Charles J and Libretto Lara L
Bought by
Beaver Aaron J and Beaver Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,920
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gress Steven | $380,000 | Compass Closings & Ttl Svcs | |
| North Florida Mgmt & Restoration Llc | $45,100 | None Available | |
| Beavor Aaron J | -- | Attorney | |
| Beaver Aaron J | $204,900 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gress Steven | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaver Aaron J | $163,920 | |
| Closed | Beaver Aaron J | $30,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $270,965 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $263,329 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $255,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $248,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $215,619 | $30,000 | $185,619 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $208,045 | $30,000 | $178,045 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $142,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $139,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $136,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $133,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $133,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $131,949 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map