540 Paris Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Paris Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $355,697, approximately $295 per square foot. 540 Paris Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Enders-Salk Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2020
Sold by
Lorch Mark A and Lorch Paula A
Bought by
Lorch Jessica L and Serrano Julian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,235
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Mcallister Allen Lee
Bought by
Lorch Jessica L and Lorch Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,707
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Saladino Thomas G and Saladino Rose Marie
Bought by
Mcallister Allen Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Russo Rose Marie and Saladino Rose Marie
Bought by
Saladino Thomas G and Saladino Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorch Jessica L | -- | Lakeshore Title Agency | |
| Lorch Jessica L | $237,000 | Attorney Title Guaranty Fund | |
| Mcallister Allen Lee | $147,000 | -- | |
| Saladino Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorch Jessica L | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Lorch Jessica L | $232,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcallister Allen Lee | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,159 | $28,000 | $8,714 | $19,286 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $23,388 | $7,469 | $15,919 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $23,388 | $7,469 | $15,919 |
| 2022 | $5,930 | $23,388 | $7,469 | $15,919 |
| 2021 | $5,906 | $20,959 | $5,290 | $15,669 |
| 2020 | $5,843 | $20,959 | $5,290 | $15,669 |
| 2019 | $5,891 | $23,550 | $5,290 | $18,260 |
| 2018 | $6,063 | $18,593 | $4,668 | $13,925 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $18,593 | $4,668 | $13,925 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $18,593 | $4,668 | $13,925 |
| 2015 | $4,608 | $16,971 | $4,045 | $12,926 |
| 2014 | $4,544 | $16,971 | $4,045 | $12,926 |
| 2013 | $4,409 | $16,971 | $4,045 | $12,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map