J
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Jason Collins
Select Realty of Florida LLC
(321) 604-3031
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,761 - $463,000
Great Home in Satellite Beach! Can''t beat the price for the location! Close to the Air Force Base and beach! 3/2 home features a nice yard and pool area, perfect for entertaining. Available immediately. Pool Service included.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Select Realty of Florida LLC License #574851 Listed on: 12/27/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Embus Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Embus Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eirikis James C | -- | -- | |
| Inv Strategy Inc | $109,100 | -- | |
| Gongloff Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Gongloff Robert H | $93,900 | -- | |
| Steele Beverly | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eirikis James C | $74,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gongloff Robert H | $93,745 | |
| Previous Owner | Gongloff Robert H | $93,745 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Off Market | $1,775 | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Rented | $1,800 | +1.4% | -- |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | Price Changed | $1,775 | -4.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | For Rent | $1,850 | +4.2% | -- |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Rented | $1,775 | +1.4% | -- |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -5.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $326,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $333,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $333,560 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $346,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $240,670 | $128,000 | $112,670 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $210,800 | $97,000 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $207,280 | $90,000 | $117,280 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $199,010 | $85,000 | $114,010 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $171,850 | $72,000 | $99,850 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $157,360 | $65,000 | $92,360 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $117,150 | $60,000 | $57,150 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $106,500 | $55,000 | $51,500 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Jason Collins
Select Realty of Florida LLC
(321) 604-3031
28 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Tina Veltri
LPT Realty, LLC
(321) 341-6541
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
James Kamenelis
Hoven Real Estate
(321) 345-1925
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 863801
APN: 26-37-23-26-00011.0-0003.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.