540 Pilot Grove Rd Latham, MO 65050
Estimated Value: $211,797 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,717
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Pilot Grove Rd, Latham, MO 65050 and is currently estimated at $270,266, approximately $157 per square foot. 540 Pilot Grove Rd is a home located in Moniteau County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Medlin Virginia and Estate Of Albert J Medlin
Bought by
Idlewine Richard James and Idlewine Irene Newswanger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,156
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,110
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Idlewine Richard James | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Idlewine Richard James | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $13,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $669 | $13,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $671 | $13,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $672 | $13,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $667 | $13,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $653 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $651 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $583 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $571 | $10,410 | $650 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $577 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map