540 Pine Rd Carlisle, PA 17015
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Pine Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015 and is currently estimated at $351,912, approximately $153 per square foot. 540 Pine Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including North Dickinson Elementary School, Lamberton Middle School, and Carlisle Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Quigley-Koch Julie A
Bought by
Quigley Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Bretzman Hilda M
Bought by
Quigley Koch Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,840
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quigley Julie A | -- | -- | |
| Quigley Koch Julie A | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quigley Koch Julie A | $166,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,708 | $221,600 | $47,400 | $174,200 |
| 2025 | $4,596 | $221,600 | $47,400 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $221,600 | $47,400 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $221,600 | $47,400 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $221,600 | $47,400 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $221,600 | $47,400 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $221,600 | $47,400 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $221,600 | $47,400 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $221,600 | $47,400 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $221,600 | $47,400 | $174,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,600 | $47,400 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,600 | $47,400 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,600 | $47,400 | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map