540 Pine Tree Dr Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,141 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Pine Tree Dr, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $522,785, approximately $277 per square foot. 540 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Cooper Terry and Cooper Jane A
Bought by
Cooper Terry I and Cooper Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Terry I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $144,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $140,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $136,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $132,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $128,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $126,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $123,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $121,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $118,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $115,670 | $85,000 | $30,670 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $113,100 | $85,000 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $112,210 | $85,000 | $27,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map