540 Quail Woods Ct Debary, FL 32713
Debary Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,161 - $579,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,901
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Quail Woods Ct, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $538,290, approximately $185 per square foot. 540 Quail Woods Ct is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Debary Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Moran William Joseph
Bought by
Moran William Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Moran William J
Bought by
Moran William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Today Homes Dev Inc
Bought by
Moran William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran William Joseph | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moran William Joseph | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moran William J | -- | None Available | |
| Moran William J | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,495 | $428,312 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,495 | $417,052 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,744 | $405,299 | $71,442 | $333,857 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $371,795 | $55,636 | $316,159 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $334,341 | $55,636 | $278,705 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $267,626 | $52,629 | $214,997 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $257,630 | $42,992 | $214,638 |
| 2018 | $4,833 | $238,129 | $35,827 | $202,302 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $229,758 | $32,031 | $197,727 |
| 2016 | $4,708 | $224,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $206,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,216 | $197,344 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map