540 Reed St Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $30,263 - $98,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Reed St, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $53,066, approximately $50 per square foot. 540 Reed St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School and Clairton Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Brown Robert C and Brown Anne M
Bought by
Tranquil Rivers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Brown Robert C and Brown Anne M
Bought by
Brown Robert C and Brown Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Martell Mary
Bought by
Brown Robert C and Mccausland Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tranquil Rivers Llc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Tranquil Rivers L L C | $30,000 | -- | |
| Brown Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Brown Robert C | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $116 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $388 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $116 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $381 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $116 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | $116 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $116 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map