540 Ruba Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Kings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Ruba Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $303,237, approximately $282 per square foot. 540 Ruba Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Howatt Bjarne Willard and The William B Lupton Trust
Bought by
Munroe Levi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Lupton William
Bought by
Lupton William B and William B Lupton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Lawson Drucilla G
Bought by
Lupton William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munroe Levi | $102,000 | Watson Title Services Of N F | |
| Lupton William B | -- | Attorney | |
| Lupton William | $146,000 | Independent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lupton William | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,356 | $235,462 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,678 | $214,056 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $194,596 | $66,000 | $128,596 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $190,950 | $66,000 | $124,950 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $109,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $106,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $104,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $102,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $100,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $98,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $99,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $97,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $94,136 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map