540 Samuel Way Birmingham, AL 35217
Maple Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Samuel Way, Birmingham, AL 35217 and is currently estimated at $158,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 540 Samuel Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Martha Gaskins Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Ford Marshall
Bought by
Ford Darnell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Darnell | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $3,640 | $3,640 | -- |
| 2024 | $264 | $3,640 | $3,640 | -- |
| 2022 | $264 | $3,640 | $3,640 | $0 |
| 2021 | $264 | $3,640 | $3,640 | $0 |
| 2020 | $790 | $10,900 | $3,640 | $7,260 |
| 2019 | $790 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $702 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $702 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $702 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $702 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $666 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $666 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map