540 South Ave Dunellen, NJ 08812
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $491,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 South Ave, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and is currently estimated at $424,083, approximately $347 per square foot. 540 South Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including John P. Faber Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Dunellen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Zegray Thomas
Bought by
Kriney Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,062
Interest Rate
5.92%
Estimated Equity
$398,021
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriney Gregory | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kriney Gregory | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,733 | $348,200 | $72,600 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $7,425 | $348,200 | $72,600 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $7,425 | $274,200 | $72,600 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $248,500 | $72,600 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $197,300 | $72,600 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $173,700 | $66,800 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $5,390 | $173,700 | $66,800 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $5,443 | $40,300 | $13,400 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $5,223 | $40,300 | $13,400 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $5,032 | $40,300 | $13,400 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | $4,907 | $40,300 | $13,400 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $4,803 | $40,300 | $13,400 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map