540 Spruce Rd Unit 4 Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Spruce Rd Unit 4, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $299,656, approximately $193 per square foot. 540 Spruce Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including John R Tibbott Elementary School, Hubert H Humphrey Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Sheriff Of Will County Illinois
Bought by
Hrs Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Sahagun David B and Deutsche Bank Trust Company Am
Bought by
Mohammed Saleem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Sahugun David B and Sahagun David B
Bought by
Sahagun David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Cervantes Alvaro
Bought by
Sahugun David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
9.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Gietl Thomas R
Bought by
Sahugun David B and Cervantes Alvaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1992
Bought by
Hrs Investment G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrs Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mohammed Saleem | $47,300 | None Available | |
| Sahagun David B | -- | Law Title Oak Brook | |
| Sahugun David B | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Sahugun David B | $103,000 | -- | |
| Hrs Investment G | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sahagun David B | $168,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahugun David B | $108,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahugun David B | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,687 | $83,236 | $19,575 | $63,661 |
| 2023 | $7,687 | $74,893 | $17,613 | $57,280 |
| 2022 | $6,081 | $67,520 | $15,879 | $51,641 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $63,132 | $14,847 | $48,285 |
| 2020 | $5,611 | $61,056 | $14,359 | $46,697 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $57,008 | $13,407 | $43,601 |
| 2018 | $4,824 | $52,444 | $12,333 | $40,111 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $49,710 | $11,690 | $38,020 |
| 2016 | $4,242 | $45,500 | $10,700 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $43,700 | $10,300 | $33,400 |
| 2014 | $4,071 | $41,600 | $9,800 | $31,800 |
| 2013 | $4,071 | $43,800 | $10,300 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map