540 W 7th Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $146,093 - $196,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 W 7th Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $173,031, approximately $102 per square foot. 540 W 7th Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Darabosh David L and Darabosh Rita M
Bought by
Panske Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,392
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$139,639
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panske Enterprises Llc | $59,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panske Enterprises Llc | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,311 | $73,100 | $10,100 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $59,800 | $9,600 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $109,700 | $24,000 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $109,700 | $24,000 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $109,700 | $24,000 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $109,700 | $24,000 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $93,500 | $20,600 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $93,500 | $20,600 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $93,500 | $20,600 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $93,500 | $20,600 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $93,500 | $20,600 | $72,900 |
| 2013 | $2,155 | $93,500 | $20,600 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map