NOT LISTED FOR SALE

540 Watterson Rd Bishop, CA 93514

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2018

Last sale price $195,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

What a Unique Location in Bishop.Don't miss out on this property. Located of Reata Rd and Tucked away on watterson Rd. It has 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom mobile home. Sitting on over 1/4 acre of land with a carport and bonus room in the back. Has it's own private well, room for gardening, small creek views of mountains

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randi Pritchard

Eastern Sierra Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-873-4161 License #01279671 Listed on: 07/05/2018

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Garden, Trees
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.27
  • Room Types: None
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Window Features: Single Pane

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront Features: Creek
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: None, Carport, RV Access/Parking

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 06

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $145 / Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2018 07/05/18 For Sale $199,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,321 $217,520 $80,314 $137,206
2024 $2,201 $213,256 $78,740 $134,516
2023 $2,151 $209,076 $77,197 $131,879
2022 $2,105 $204,978 $75,684 $129,294
2021 $2,105 $200,959 $74,200 $126,759
2020 $2,035 $198,900 $73,440 $125,460
2019 $2,035 $195,000 $72,000 $123,000
2018 $1,451 $140,654 $72,752 $67,902
2017 $1,421 $137,897 $71,326 $66,571
2016 $1,404 $135,194 $69,928 $65,266
2015 $1,376 $133,164 $68,878 $64,286
2014 $1,347 $130,556 $67,529 $63,027
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 180581

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.