Seller's Agent in 2022
John Hollingsworth
ARC Realty Vestavia
(205) 862-3635
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $403,000
Welcome home to this beautiful Crestwood North charmer! Built in 2006, completely updated in 2019, but still has all the character you expect for the area. Continued updates include a new water heater, fencing and fresh neutral paint throughout. The covered front porch is perfect for starting your day with a cup of coffee, or ending your day with a cocktail. When you enter the home, you will love the open concept living and dining area, which is perfect for entertaining. The main level also includes a beautiful kitchen with plenty of work space and storage, a large owners suite, laundry room and half bath. Upstairs has 2 great sized bedrooms and a full bath. Step outside onto the patio which overlooks the lower backyard, and in just a few steps onto a huge upper yard, which can be accessed from the alley for parking or additional play space. Schedule your private showing today to view this charming home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggart Lauren | $333,000 | -- | |
| Jennings Margaret S | -- | -- | |
| Jennings Charles Alston | $295,000 | -- | |
| Davis 5400 6Th Ave South Llc | -- | -- | |
| Davis Thomas A | $2,500 | -- | |
| Edmondson Lamont | $54,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Namer Alexandra | $299,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmondson Lamont | $49,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Sold | $333,000 | -1.7% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Price Changed | $338,700 | -3.1% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | Price Changed | $349,500 | -1.3% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | For Sale | $354,000 | +20.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | Price Changed | $299,900 | +1.7% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2020 04/11/20 | Off Market | $295,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $35,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $36,180 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $32,770 | $14,800 | $17,970 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $30,790 | $20,280 | $10,510 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $28,550 | $14,800 | $13,750 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $50,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $40,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $42,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $40,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $40,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,687 | $39,580 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Hollingsworth
ARC Realty Vestavia
(205) 862-3635
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Andrew Plasters
ARC Realty Vestavia
(205) 307-9434
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jon Riddle
eXp Realty, LLC Central
(205) 603-3587
99 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Gusty Gulas
eXp Realty, LLC Central
(205) 218-7560
9 in this area
712 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1330793
APN: 23-00-21-4-021-013.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.