Saratoga Condominiums 5400 Astor Ln Unit 5400113 Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,898 - $246,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5400 Astor Ln Unit 5400113, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $230,725. 5400 Astor Ln Unit 5400113 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Equities Venture Corp
Bought by
Jackson Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Outstanding Balance
$48,048
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$182,677
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Patricia Ann | $160,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Patricia Ann | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $21,547 | $2,195 | $19,352 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $15,764 | $1,848 | $13,916 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $15,764 | $1,848 | $13,916 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $15,764 | $1,848 | $13,916 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $12,142 | $1,212 | $10,930 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $12,142 | $1,212 | $10,930 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $13,610 | $1,212 | $12,398 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $9,014 | $1,039 | $7,975 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $9,014 | $1,039 | $7,975 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $9,014 | $1,039 | $7,975 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $7,407 | $924 | $6,483 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $7,737 | $924 | $6,813 |
| 2013 | $2,028 | $9,424 | $924 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
About Saratoga Condominiums
Map