5400 E Fort King St Ocala, FL 34470
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,721 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5400 E Fort King St, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $306,930, approximately $169 per square foot. 5400 E Fort King St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Revitalized Homes Llc
Bought by
Soucy Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,550
Outstanding Balance
$78,921
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Revitalized Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Amsouth Bank and Carpenter Beverly H
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soucy Kristen M | $109,000 | Attorney | |
| Revitalized Homes Llc | $60,000 | Ras Title Llc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |