5400 Hessian St Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5400 Hessian St, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $299,794, approximately $257 per square foot. 5400 Hessian St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Conestoga Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Kodet John G and Kodet Ashley B
Bought by
Belecky Jacob C and Belecky Malaree F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,185
Outstanding Balance
$242,116
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Kodet John G and Mallett Ashley B
Bought by
Kodet John G and Mallett Ashley B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Charlson Ronda
Bought by
Kodet John G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belecky Jacob C | -- | First American Title | |
| Kodet John G | -- | None Available | |
| Kodet John G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belecky Jacob C | $249,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Kodet John G | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $18,659 | $3,376 | $15,283 |
| 2024 | $18 | $23,922 | $4,328 | $19,594 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $21,336 | $4,008 | $17,328 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $19,152 | $4,008 | $15,144 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $18,234 | $4,008 | $14,226 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $17,456 | $4,008 | $13,448 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $17,270 | $4,008 | $13,262 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $16,267 | $3,740 | $12,527 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $16,904 | $3,740 | $13,164 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $17,902 | $3,325 | $14,577 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,089 | $3,325 | $13,764 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,784 | $3,325 | $13,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map