5400 High Rock Rd Efland, NC 27243
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
879
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5400 High Rock Rd, Efland, NC 27243 and is currently estimated at $250,959, approximately $285 per square foot. 5400 High Rock Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School and Gravelly Hill Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Pope Joseph Lee and Pope Joseph Lee
Bought by
Borland Russell Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$31,502
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$219,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borland Russell Wayne | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borland Russell Wayne | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $222,500 | $76,600 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $148,900 | $41,400 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $148,900 | $41,400 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $148,900 | $41,400 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $148,900 | $41,400 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $131,300 | $31,200 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $131,300 | $31,200 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $131,300 | $31,200 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $120,773 | $33,711 | $87,062 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $120,773 | $33,711 | $87,062 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $120,773 | $33,711 | $87,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map