5400 Steele Rd Versailles, KY 40383
Bonita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,541,000 - $6,982,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$1,615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5400 Steele Rd, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $4,879,318, approximately $1,615 per square foot. 5400 Steele Rd is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Shadwell Farm Llc
Bought by
Bemak Nv Ltd Co and Ashford Stud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Farm-Llc Glen Airy
Bought by
Stud Ashford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Montague William L and Montague Mary L
Bought by
Bemak Nv Ltd Co and Ashford Stud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemak Nv Ltd Co | $46,517,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stud Ashford | $2,000,000 | Rouse And Rouse Attorneys Pllc | |
| Bemak Nv Ltd Co | $3,443,359 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,939 | $1,763,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16,623 | $1,639,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $17,211 | $1,639,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,891 | $1,618,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,069 | $1,618,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,109 | $1,618,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $16,969 | $1,618,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16,679 | $1,607,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16,357 | $1,607,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16,334 | $1,607,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $442,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $428,400 | $78,400 | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map