5400 Vacaro Ave Cocoa, FL 32926
Canaveral Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,212 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5400 Vacaro Ave, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $421,303, approximately $322 per square foot. 5400 Vacaro Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fairglen Elementary School and Cocoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
So Richard T and So Joyce C
Bought by
Keefe Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefe Paul | $46,000 | The Title Station Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $193,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $188,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $182,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $177,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $172,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $870 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $469 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $341 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $340 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $289 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |