5401 Broadway Norman, OK 73069
Northeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,550 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 Broadway, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $264,275. 5401 Broadway is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Timber Creek Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Reed Michael Scott and Reed Deborah B
Bought by
Scroggins Timothy B and Scroggins Kristi D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,890
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,385
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scroggins Timothy B | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scroggins Timothy B | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $8,781 | $8,192 | $589 |
| 2023 | $848 | $7,965 | $6,018 | $1,947 |
| 2022 | $864 | $7,965 | $6,018 | $1,947 |
| 2021 | $868 | $7,965 | $6,018 | $1,947 |
| 2020 | $867 | $7,965 | $6,018 | $1,947 |
| 2019 | $877 | $7,965 | $6,018 | $1,947 |
| 2018 | $888 | $7,965 | $6,018 | $1,947 |
| 2017 | $891 | $7,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $684 | $6,018 | $6,018 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,018 | $6,018 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,018 | $6,018 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map