5401 Cranston Dr Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 Cranston Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $166,906, approximately $109 per square foot. 5401 Cranston Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Reese Road Leadership Academy, Fort Middle School, and Kendrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Graham Kenneth R
Bought by
Harris Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Outstanding Balance
$64,423
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Graham Kenneth R
Bought by
Graham Kenneth R and Graham Pearlee G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Beverly | $87,000 | -- | |
| Graham Kenneth R | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Beverly | $82,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Kenneth R | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $45,396 | $7,156 | $38,240 |
| 2024 | $521 | $45,396 | $7,156 | $38,240 |
| 2023 | $11 | $45,396 | $7,156 | $38,240 |
| 2022 | $543 | $32,028 | $7,156 | $24,872 |
| 2021 | $543 | $32,532 | $7,156 | $25,376 |
| 2020 | $543 | $32,532 | $7,156 | $25,376 |
| 2019 | $879 | $32,532 | $7,156 | $25,376 |
| 2018 | $879 | $32,532 | $7,156 | $25,376 |
| 2017 | $884 | $32,876 | $7,156 | $25,720 |
| 2016 | $888 | $34,800 | $4,536 | $30,264 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $30,516 | $4,536 | $25,980 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $30,516 | $4,536 | $25,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,516 | $4,536 | $25,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map