5401 E Dakota Ave Denver, CO 80246
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,151 - $1,493,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 E Dakota Ave, Denver, CO 80246 and is currently estimated at $1,118,288, approximately $449 per square foot. 5401 E Dakota Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Olesky Sydney I and Olesky Beverly M
Bought by
The Beverly Mae Olesky Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Gold William
Bought by
Olesky Sydney I and Olesky Beverly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Beverly Mae Olesky Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Olesky Sydney I | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $64,070 | $18,650 | $18,650 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $38,810 | $14,040 | $24,770 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $38,810 | $14,040 | $24,770 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $40,260 | $18,390 | $21,870 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $41,420 | $18,920 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $53,630 | $18,920 | $34,710 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $53,630 | $18,920 | $34,710 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $45,530 | $14,290 | $31,240 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $45,530 | $14,290 | $31,240 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $46,170 | $13,166 | $33,004 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $50,340 | $13,166 | $37,174 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $34,240 | $13,166 | $21,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map