5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit 5401J Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $182,397 - $195,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit 5401J, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $188,349, approximately $150 per square foot. 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit 5401J is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disylvestro Melody Julia | $110,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ibold Lindsay E | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $115,920 | None Available | |
| Vogel George A | $123,900 | Attorney | |
| Brunsman Elizabeth T | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Disylvestro Melody Julia | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibold Lindsay E | $76,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Vogel George A | $123,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunsman Elizabeth T | $104,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $51,517 | $10,080 | $41,437 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $51,517 | $10,080 | $41,437 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $38,500 | $6,300 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $38,500 | $6,300 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $38,500 | $6,300 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $37,464 | $6,300 | $31,164 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $37,464 | $6,300 | $31,164 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $37,464 | $6,300 | $31,164 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $27,650 | $6,300 | $21,350 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $27,650 | $6,300 | $21,350 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $27,650 | $6,300 | $21,350 |
| 2013 | $2,017 | $36,225 | $6,300 | $29,925 |
Map
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct
- 5310 Rybolt Rd
- 6977 Carlinridge Ln
- 6586 Hearne Rd Unit 2T
- 5211 Spechtview Dr
- 6617 Hearne Rd
- 5725 Lofty View Ln Unit 1C
- 5265 Eaglesnest Dr
- 5207 S Eaglesnest Dr
- 5203 S Eaglesnest Dr
- 6338 Eagles Lake Dr
- 5199 Scarsdale Cove
- 10 Priya Place
- 7302 Bridge Point Dr
- 5149 Carriage Hill
- 7615 Skyview Cir
- 7750 Bridge Point Dr
- 5089 Greenshire Dr
- 7629 Skyview Cir
- 7765 Skyview Cir
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit 5401K
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit 5401E
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit 5401E
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit 5401C
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit I
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit E
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit G
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit F
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit K
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit J
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit L
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit H
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit D
- 5401 Michelles Oak Ct Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.