5401 Morrow Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated payment $447/month
About This Home
Cute & Cozy 1 bedroom waterfront cabin on Grass Lake canal. Large living room, good size bedroom, skylight in the dining area, knotty pine throughout most of the home and more. Fenced yard for your pets to keep them safe as well. Kayak out to the lake and enjoy the days! Close to ORV trails and state land for hunting, trail riding and snowmobiling. Ride from your place to the trails!
Listing Agent
Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC License #CGBOR-6501299630 Listed on: 04/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 51x265x51x259
- Home fronts a canal
- Fenced
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 652 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Shed
Utilities
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
- Heating System Uses Propane
- Electric Water Heater
- Septic Tank
- Internet Available
Community Details
- Grass Lake Sub Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 140-075-000-015-00
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $29,500 | $29,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $21,600 | $21,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $198 | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $108 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $589 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $573 | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $549 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $525 | $9,600 | $1,500 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,300 | $1,500 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -6.1% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | For Sale | $79,900 | +45.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Sold | $55,000 | -8.2% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2024 08/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -14.3% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2024 06/29/24 | For Sale | $69,900 | +27.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | $54,900 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -15.4% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | Red Cedar Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $54,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $49,410 | Construction |
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 50204080
APN: 140-075-000-015-00
- 5293 Rose St
- 5419 Pine St
- 5289 Rose St
- 5330 Ruth St
- 5053 Ruby Dr
- Lot 47 Blue Lake Dr
- 3956 N M 18
- 3956 Michigan 18
- 4116 Dutcher Rd
- 5197 W M 18
- VL Michigan 18
- 2854 N Lakeshore Rd
- 5641 Lakeside Dr
- TBD McGilvery Lake Rd
- 4865 Schmidt Rd
- 10352 N Athey Ave
- Lot 7 Highland Pkwy
- 4375 Pleasantview Dr
- 9195 E Arnold Lake Rd
- 3098 Hilts Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.