5401 W 85th St Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 W 85th St, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $354,662, approximately $173 per square foot. 5401 W 85th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Frieda B Twadell Revocable Trust and Foreman Katherine Anne
Bought by
Kevin C Twadell And Heidi R Twadell Joint Tru and Twadell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Revoc Twadell Frieda B
Bought by
Twadell Frieda B and Frieda B Twadell Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Sold by
First Colonial Trust Company
Bought by
Twadell Kenneth James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin C Twadell And Heidi R Twadell Joint Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Twadell Frieda B | -- | None Available | |
| Twadell Kenneth James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,905 | $25,000 | $9,465 | $15,535 |
| 2024 | $5,905 | $25,000 | $9,465 | $15,535 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $25,000 | $9,465 | $15,535 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $16,710 | $8,220 | $8,490 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $16,709 | $8,219 | $8,490 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $16,709 | $8,219 | $8,490 |
| 2019 | $4,904 | $19,860 | $7,472 | $12,388 |
| 2018 | $4,760 | $19,860 | $7,472 | $12,388 |
| 2017 | $4,639 | $19,860 | $7,472 | $12,388 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $17,517 | $6,226 | $11,291 |
| 2015 | $4,417 | $17,517 | $6,226 | $11,291 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $17,517 | $6,226 | $11,291 |
| 2013 | $3,869 | $17,377 | $6,226 | $11,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map