5402 Bexley Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5402 Bexley Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $538,489, approximately $260 per square foot. 5402 Bexley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Windsor Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Prim Tyler Ray and Prim Kassandra Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,839
Outstanding Balance
$315,321
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,168
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prim Tyler Ray | $386,000 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prim Tyler Ray | $363,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,301 | $31,520 | $7,810 | $23,710 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $31,520 | $7,810 | $23,710 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $33,080 | $7,100 | $25,980 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $26,110 | $6,460 | $19,650 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $26,870 | $6,650 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $24,550 | $6,510 | $18,040 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $24,550 | $6,510 | $18,040 |
| 2018 | $669 | $5,050 | $5,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map