5402 Downing St Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5402 Downing St, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $241,700, approximately $191 per square foot. 5402 Downing St is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Penn Forest Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $181,200 | $50,400 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $167,700 | $47,300 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $159,200 | $47,300 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $134,400 | $38,900 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $122,900 | $33,600 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $118,800 | $31,500 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $113,900 | $29,400 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $112,200 | $29,400 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $111,600 | $28,400 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $110,600 | $28,400 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $110,700 | $28,400 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $109,600 | $28,400 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map