5402 E Corrine Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $15,821/month
Highlights
- Guest House
- Pool
- 0.36 Acre Lot
- Desert Shadows Elementary School Rated A
- RV Garage
- Outdoor Fireplace
About This Home
Scottsdale Modern Farmhouse with Soaring Ceilings in the magical zip code 85254
Welcome to 5402 E. Corrine Dr,
A beautifully renovated modern farmhouse, offering just under 4,000 sq ft of light filled living space. The home's soaring ceilings and open concept layout create an impressive since of space, with a bright great room flowing seamlessly into a designer kitchen with custom cabinetry, premium appliances and a large entertaining island
The split floor plan provides privacy with a luxurious primary suite and a versatile den that can serve as a 5th bedroom or office.
A detached 580 sq ft guesthouse with a 3rd garage offers flexibility for guests, work, or multi-generational living.
Located minutes from Kierland Commons
Scottsdale Quarter, golf, dining, and top schools. This home delivers space, style and one of Scottsdale's most desirable locations.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,078
Year Built
- Built in 1977
Lot Details
- 15,533 Sq Ft Lot
- Artificial Turf
- Corner Lot
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
- Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
- RV Garage
Home Design
- Roof Updated in 2026
- Composition Roof
- Foam Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 3,976 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wired For Sound
- Skylights
- 2 Fireplaces
- Double Pane Windows
- Low Emissivity Windows
- Great Room
- Formal Dining Room
- Security System Leased
Kitchen
- Kitchen Updated in 2021
Flooring
- Floors Updated in 2021
- Wood
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Bathroom Updated in 2021
Utilities
- Cooling System Updated in 2026
- Central Air
- Heat Pump System
- Plumbing System Updated in 2021
- Wiring Updated in 2021
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 121 / 1014
- Assessor Parcel Number 167-21-056
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $47,241 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $44,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $91,450 | $18,290 | $73,160 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $62,460 | $12,490 | $49,970 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $56,330 | $11,260 | $45,070 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $44,520 | $8,900 | $35,620 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $40,060 | $8,010 | $32,050 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $38,850 | $7,770 | $31,080 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $37,650 | $7,530 | $30,120 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $36,880 | $7,370 | $29,510 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $32,150 | $6,430 | $25,720 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $2,900,000 | +537.4% | $729 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Sold | $455,000 | -6.2% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2019 04/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -3.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $455,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $475,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $385,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $364,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $390,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6978465
APN: 167-21-056
- 5410 E Dahlia Dr
- 5439 E Bloomfield Rd
- 5426 E Sweetwater Ave
- 5539 E Corrine Dr
- 5539 E Sweetwater Ave
- 5540 E Dahlia Dr Unit 4
- 5226 E Sweetwater Ave
- 5601 E Charter Oak Rd
- 5410 E Cactus Rd
- 5610 E Charter Oak Rd