Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristen J Mason Coreas
KW United
(571) 210-1866
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $665,000
USED TO BE 3BR, could be converted back. HUGE master BR plus great sunroom addition w/wall of windows open to huge, flat & fully fenced yard. Open layout. Great for entertaining! Ez access to GMU, Fort Belvoir, Quantico, Pentagon, DC, Old Town & more via 495 or back roads. Close to parks, community pool & Springfield Town Center. Bus to Metro. Great value inside the Beltway!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennison Hillary | $410,000 | Cardinal Title Group Llc | |
| Elliott Benjamin A | $335,000 | -- | |
| Bissell Wanda C | $179,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennison Hillary | $397,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Benjamin A | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bissell Wanda C | $143,200 | |
| Closed | Bissell Wanda C | $17,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $306 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,481 | $589,100 | $281,000 | $308,100 |
| 2024 | $6,481 | $559,430 | $266,000 | $293,430 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $544,170 | $256,000 | $288,170 |
| 2022 | $5,859 | $512,390 | $226,000 | $286,390 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $434,400 | $208,000 | $226,400 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $427,810 | $208,000 | $219,810 |
| 2019 | $5,063 | $427,810 | $208,000 | $219,810 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $407,830 | $208,000 | $199,830 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $390,010 | $196,000 | $194,010 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $380,010 | $186,000 | $194,010 |
| 2015 | $4,060 | $363,770 | $181,000 | $182,770 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $356,190 | $177,000 | $179,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristen J Mason Coreas
KW United
(571) 210-1866
112 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Liz Dennison
Rokeby Realty LTD
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003712983
APN: 0801-02440016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.