5402 Omaha Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,412 - $327,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5402 Omaha Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $300,706, approximately $157 per square foot. 5402 Omaha Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Moravia Park, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
James Elizabeth N
Bought by
James Eunice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Caudo Anthony R
Bought by
James Elizabeth N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Eunice | -- | -- | |
| James Elizabeth N | $183,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,995 | $195,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $185,200 | $47,900 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $183,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $181,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $179,900 | $47,900 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $174,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $169,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $163,900 | $47,900 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map