Seller's Agent in 2026
Bob Chew
Samson Properties
(410) 995-9600
38 in this area
3,247 Total Sales
Move-in ready Columbia townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a finished walk-out basement in a highly desirable location. This well-maintained home offers a functional layout with modern updates throughout. The updated kitchen includes white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a sliding glass door that opens to a private front patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Recent improvements provide peace of mind for future owners, including a new roof installed in 2020 and HVAC system replaced in 2019. Luxury vinyl tile flooring and carpet were installed in 2022, creating a fresh and comfortable living space. The spacious primary bedroom features an ensuite bath, while the finished walk-out basement provides flexible living space with a full bathroom, storage area, and direct access to the backyard.
Ideally located just minutes from schools, restaurants, and shopping centers. Convenient commuter access to Route 100, Route 29, and I-95 makes travel to Fort Meade, Baltimore, and Washington, DC easy. Enjoy everything Columbia is known for, including nearby parks, walking paths, and vibrant community amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810 License #0225277244 Listed on: 01/16/2026
Co-Listed By
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810 License #658302
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $380,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Deed | $217,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $341,962 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $410,000 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -5.7% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | 0.0% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -3.3% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | +18.4% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Sold | $380,000 | +0.3% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $340,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $310,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $280,800 | $130,000 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $263,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $246,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $230,000 | $105,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $230,000 | $105,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $230,000 | $105,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $232,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $586 | $228,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $224,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $572 | $220,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bob Chew
Samson Properties
(410) 995-9600
38 in this area
3,247 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Betty Ban
Samson Properties
(301) 512-4609
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Guihong Peng
Signature Home Realty LLC
(443) 889-1756
4 in this area
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Elliot Ward
Compass
(443) 255-2243
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lydia Lin
Samson Properties
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDHW2063010
APN: 16-110442
Ask me questions while you tour the home.