54021 Wind Chime Ln Callahan, FL 32011
Estimated Value: $221,465 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54021 Wind Chime Ln, Callahan, FL 32011 and is currently estimated at $304,866, approximately $213 per square foot. 54021 Wind Chime Ln is a home with nearby schools including Callahan Elementary School, Callahan Intermediate School, and Callahan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Tasso Anthony C and Estate Of Rudy Capparelli
Bought by
Carrol Lucy and Luce Marie Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrol Lucy | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tasso Anthony C | $100 | Knee Kathryn |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $147,027 | $127,530 | $19,497 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $123,164 | $104,640 | $18,524 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $122,235 | $104,640 | $17,595 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $132,342 | $117,720 | $14,622 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $78,268 | $65,400 | $12,868 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $77,195 | $65,400 | $11,795 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $64,115 | $52,320 | $11,795 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $63,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $894 | $59,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $909 | $59,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $933 | $59,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $993 | $62,831 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map