5403 Bear Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $721,108
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 Bear Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $608,527, approximately $205 per square foot. 5403 Bear Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Shephard William J
Bought by
Cirillo David V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Henry Milton D
Bought by
Shephard Wm J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Paduano Nicolino and Paduano Giovanna
Bought by
Roberlin Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirillo David V | $283,000 | -- | |
| Shephard Wm J | $333,000 | Rocco Mangano | |
| Roberlin Construction Inc | $35,000 | Robert J Sinnema |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,347 | $15,700 | $2,000 | $13,700 |
| 2024 | $14,347 | $15,700 | $2,000 | $13,700 |
| 2023 | $13,731 | $15,700 | $2,000 | $13,700 |
| 2022 | $14,432 | $15,700 | $2,000 | $13,700 |
| 2021 | $14,254 | $15,700 | $2,000 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $11,702 | $14,700 | $2,000 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $14,700 | $2,000 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $11,161 | $14,700 | $2,000 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $14,700 | $2,000 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $10,764 | $14,700 | $2,000 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,700 | $2,000 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,700 | $2,000 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map