NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $402,000 - $449,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,286 Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Granite Countertops
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Private Yard
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of May 2023

Duplex Apt B has never been lived in. The refrigerator and Dishwasher will be installed later. You have hook-ups for the washer and dryer. Recessed lighting. Large walk-in pantry or an extra storage area. Shed in the backyard.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cynthia Ramirez

REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston License #0491887 Listed on: 02/22/2023

REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston

Last Renter's Agent

Kirsstien Gomez

Go Real Estate License #0712120

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,752 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,286 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
  • Shed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/24/23
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Fountain View Sec 02 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

10,752 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2023-02-24

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2468
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Fountain View Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Duplex
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex,Multi Family
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:NA
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1286.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: FRANCIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 1 - Aldine
  • High School: NIMITZ HIGH SCHOOL (ALDINE)
  • Middle Or Junior School: ALDINE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2023
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Montelongo Sergio
Bought by
Rosales Escarle Damian
Seller's Agent
Cynthia Ramirez
REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston
Buyer's Agent
Kirsstien Gomez
Go Real Estate
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$435,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,818
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,682

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Su Yang
Bought by
Montelongo Sergio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,750
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Herman Mark
Bought by
Re Mart Investment

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2012
Sold by
Novak Deborah G and Maroney Timothy P
Bought by
D Var Institute

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Fountainview Capital & Realty Llc
Bought by
Novak Deborah G and Maroney Timothy P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosales Escarle Damian -- Momentum Title Llc
Montelongo Sergio -- Startex Title Company
Re Mart Investment -- None Available
D Var Institute -- None Available
Novak Deborah G -- Stewart Title Company
Grant Gary -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosales Escarle Damian $306,000
Previous Owner Montelongo Sergio $29,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Price Changed $1,350 -6.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/23/2023 02/23/23 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,226 $413,055 $40,179 $372,876
2024 $8,226 $425,289 $33,369 $391,920
2023 $8,226 $425,289 $33,369 $391,920
2022 $5,764 $280,568 $21,792 $258,776
2021 $4,035 $187,220 $21,792 $165,428
2020 $704 $30,983 $21,792 $9,191
2019 $365 $15,323 $15,323 $0
2018 $220 $15,323 $15,323 $0
2017 $347 $15,323 $15,323 $0
2016 $347 $15,323 $15,323 $0
2015 $1,897 $15,323 $15,323 $0
2014 $1,897 $85,091 $15,323 $69,768
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 79127238

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1020030000036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.