5403 Lemon Rd NE Olympia, WA 98506
Estimated payment $3,280/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained Contemporary Ranch with Modern Craftsman influences, offering 2,314 sq ft of bright and airy living space on a .36-acre lot with no HOA. Built in 2006, this 3 bed, 2 bath home blends timeless style with everyday comfort. Large windows and sliding glass doors allow natural light to pour throughout the home, highlighting the real hardwood floors, elegant crown molding, tray ceilings, and premium carpeting. The thoughtfully arranged kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a raised breakfast bar that’s perfect for entertaining. Retreat to the oversized primary suite featuring serene backyard views and a luxurious en-suite bath with a soaking tub, dual vanity, and separate shower. Additional amenities include central A/C, a whole-home water softener, and a spacious laundry room for everyday convenience. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio and spacious fully fenced backyard with ample room to garden, play, or simply relax. Complete with a 2-car garage, this home offers a peaceful setting with room to breathe—while remaining close to everything Olympia has to offer.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2479626
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,249
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 15,750 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,314 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Senior Tax Exemptions
- Assessor Parcel Number 11930210700
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,816 | $654,600 | $211,600 | $443,000 |
| 2024 | $5,816 | $636,700 | $195,600 | $441,100 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $597,500 | $167,600 | $429,900 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $641,900 | $141,900 | $500,000 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $514,300 | $121,200 | $393,100 |
| 2020 | $4,534 | $403,100 | $109,600 | $293,500 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $365,000 | $68,600 | $296,400 |
| 2018 | $4,895 | $359,200 | $59,600 | $299,600 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $325,050 | $66,050 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $330,150 | $58,350 | $271,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,400 | $56,300 | $267,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $595,000 | -0.8% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $600,000 | -3.1% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $619,000 | -0.8% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $624,000 | -0.8% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $629,000 | +113.2% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | For Sale | $299,900 | +25.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | Sold | $240,000 | -7.5% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2014 12/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | Price Changed | $259,500 | -4.9% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | For Sale | $272,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $294,719 | Thurston County Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $240,000 | Thurston County Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Nextitle | |
| Trustee Deed | $250,898 | Nextitle | |
| Warranty Deed | $315,000 | Thurston County Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $119,310 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $215,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $244,897 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $315,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $326,250 | Construction |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2479626
APN: 11930210700
- 2103 46th Ave NE
- 4223 Libby Rd NE
- 4743 Bellwood Dr NE
- 4510 Sleater Kinney Rd NE
- 4110 Baker Ames Rd NE
- 6941 Libby Rd NE
- 4806 Cushman Rd NE Unit 104
- 4806 Cushman Rd NE Unit 116
- 4500 65th Ave NE
- 3619 Shincke Rd NE
- 4805 Cushman Rd NE Unit 56
- 4805 Cushman Rd NE Unit 61
- 4805 Cushman Rd NE Unit 37
- 4805 Cushman Rd NE Unit 51
- 1404 38th Ln NE
- 3800 Sleater Kinney Rd NE Unit 43