Estimated Value: $422,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 SW 138th Place, Miami, FL 33175 and is currently estimated at $432,692, approximately $446 per square foot. 5403 SW 138th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bent Tree Elementary School, Howard D. McMillan Middle School, and G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Velasco Monica
Bought by
Pons Yoan Ermer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,471
Outstanding Balance
$75,943
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Lorenzo Felix and Rojas Sigryd
Bought by
Velasco Monica Loreta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Morales Florentino and Morales Migdalia
Bought by
Lorenzo Felix R and Rojas Sigryd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |