NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5403 Tiger Ln Pasco, WA 99301

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $372,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,171 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2013

Last sale price $140,900 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 151% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,116 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Patio
  • Utility Closet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2013

Adorable and affordable! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has tile flooring, recessed lighting, easy to care for vinyl siding and finished 2-car garage. It is super energy efficient! New carpet. DIR: Rd 68, E on Sandifur, S on Robert Wayne, E on Comiskey, S on Tiger.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mardi Perry

Professional Realty Services License #23631 Listed on: 04/14/2013

Professional Realty Services

Co-Listed By

Galina Grymaylo

Desert Hills Realty Inc License #89685

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Webb

Webb's Realty & Associates License #86558

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,635

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 101.93x50.20

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,171 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,635

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Street Road Info: Sidewalks
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Headline: OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY!!! 3-5pm
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior: Ceiling - Coved, Drapes/Curtains/Blinds, Extra Storage, Utility Closet
  • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1171
  • Total Sq Ft: 1171

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio/Open
  • Foundation Const: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Comp Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Parking: Attached, Door Opener, Finished

Utilities

  • Hvac: Forced Air, Gas - Heating, Central Air
  • Utilities: Appliances-Electric, Cable, Gas
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Lot Info

  • Irrigation System: UGS, UGS Timed
  • Lot Dimensions: 101.93x50.20
  • Number Of Acres: 0.12
  • Property Description: Located in City Limits
  • Zoning Type: SINGLE FAMILY R

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1635

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2013
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
List Price
$145,900
Sold Price
$140,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.43%
Current Estimated Value
$353,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$212,929
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$133,855
Outstanding Balance
$97,892
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,937

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Sperling Gabriele B
Bought by
Watts Tyler David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,551
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chan Kenny F $140,900 Marshall Title & Escrow
Watts Tyler David $111,655 Cascade Title Co
Gut Hertha -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chan Kenny F $133,855
Previous Owner Watts Tyler David $132,551
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2013 07/30/13 Sold $140,900 -3.4% $120 / Sq Ft
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2013 04/14/13 For Sale $145,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,749 $325,200 $81,400 $243,800
2023 $2,575 $325,200 $81,400 $243,800
2022 $2,051 $228,700 $59,900 $168,800
2021 $1,897 $187,300 $52,600 $134,700
2019 $1,595 $155,800 $43,600 $112,200
2018 $1,835 $146,400 $36,300 $110,100
2017 $1,586 $126,600 $28,300 $98,300
2015 $1,635 $123,100 $27,500 $95,600
2013 -- $123,100 $27,500 $95,600

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 189240

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 116-250-701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.