5403 W Josh St Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 W Josh St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $238,334, approximately $178 per square foot. 5403 W Josh St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Christopher Clark Paul
Bought by
Paul C Clark Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Clark Shawn and Clark Joanna
Bought by
Clark Paul Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Mishler Rhonald L
Bought by
Zander Gary A and Zander Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul C Clark Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Paul Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Zander Gary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $35,130 | $8,550 | $26,580 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $28,460 | $3,800 | $24,660 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $28,460 | $3,800 | $24,660 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $24,620 | $3,800 | $20,820 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $24,620 | $3,800 | $20,820 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $22,400 | $3,800 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $22,400 | $3,800 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $973 | $18,730 | $3,800 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $965 | $18,730 | $3,800 | $14,930 |
| 2016 | $960 | $18,730 | $3,800 | $14,930 |
| 2015 | $953 | $18,730 | $3,800 | $14,930 |
| 2014 | $952 | $18,580 | $3,800 | $14,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map