5404 Holmes Ave Columbia, SC 29203
College Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $148,420
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5404 Holmes Ave, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $143,105, approximately $77 per square foot. 5404 Holmes Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Arden Elementary School, Alcorn Middle School, and C. A. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Bullock Yovarnda Lotonza
Bought by
Wilson Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,894 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $469 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $428 | $59,000 | $9,300 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $466 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $469 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $417 | $2,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $406 | $2,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $2,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $392 | $2,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $391 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map