5404 Seward Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,792 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5404 Seward Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $185,896, approximately $181 per square foot. 5404 Seward Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Moravia Park, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Gagne Raymond G
Bought by
Ruffin Callie Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruffin Callie Lucille | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $115,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $109,300 | $30,000 | $79,300 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $106,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $104,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $101,700 | $30,000 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $113 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $427 | $100,800 | $30,000 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $556 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $519 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $519 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map